European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - Baku 2014 : nominative registrations and provisional schedule

web1305314199 Kudryavtseva RUS bd.jpg

European Rhythmic Gymnastics Championships - Baku 2014 : nominative registrations and provisional schedule

May 21, 2014

The 33 participating federations with their juniors and seniors gymnasts handed in their nominative list for the 30th ECh in Rhythmic Gymnastics in Baku/AZE, (June 13th to 15th)...
... The 20 best senior individuals from 2013 will compete at the multiple competition (CII).
 
102 juniors (from 32 NF) will participate in the qualifying competition I (CI) and team competition and the final competition (4 apparatus) (CIII), 21 senior groups (consisted of 6 gymnasts) will present two different voluntary exercises, one executed with one apparatus (clubs), the other with different apparatus (3 balls/2 ribbons) on the occasion of the competition I (general competition) and the competition III (final competition for each exercice). At the European Championships in even years, the 20 best gymnasts from competition I of the previous year present their routines.
 
AUT : Nicol RUPRECHT & Natascha WEGSCHEIDER
AZE : Marina DURUNDA & Gulsum SHAFIZADA
BLR : Melitina STANIOUTA & Katsiaryna HALKINA
BUL : Neviana VLADINOVA & Silviya MITEVA
ESP : Carolina RODRIGUEZ BALLESTEROS
FRA : Kseniya MOUSTAFAEVA
GEO : Salome PAZHAVA
GRE : Varvara FILIOU
HUN : Dora Vass 
ISR : Neta RIVKIN & Victoria Adar VEINBERG FILANOVSKY
ROU : Alexandra PISCUPESCU
RUS : Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA & Margarita MAMUN
UKR : Anna RIZATDINOVA & Viktoriia MAZUR
 
Find all details of the ECh RG in Baku nominative registrations by clicking here.
 
Schedule of these Championships :
Wednesday, 11/06/2014
08h00 - 22h00     Official Training 
18h00      Briefing session with the Heads of delegation
 
Thursday, 12/06/2014
08h00 - 22h00     Official Training
 
Friday, 13/06/2014
09h30 - 11h15    C I - Juniors, Group A - Hoop + Ball
11h50 - 13h50     C I - Juniors, Group B - Hoop + Ball
14h45 - 16h30     C I - Juniors, Group C - Hoop + Ball
17h00 - 17h55     Opening Ceremony
17h55 - 20h45     C I - Seniors groups alternating 10 Clubs / 3 Balls - 2 Ribbons
20h45     Award Ceremony - Seniors group competition I
 
Saturday 14/06/2014
09h30 - 11h30     C I - Juniors, Group B - clubs + ribbon
11h50 - 13h50     C I - Juniors, Group C - clubs + ribbon
14h30 - 16 h 30     C I - Juniors, Groupe A - clubs + ribbon
16h30 - 17h00     Award Ceremony - Junior competition I
17h00 - 19h00     C II - Seniors, Group B - 4 appartus (place 11 to 20 from ECh 2013)
19h15 - 21h15     C II - Seniors, Group A - 4 appartus (place 01 to 10 from ECh 2013)
21h15     Award Ceremony - Senior competition II
 
Sunday 15/06/2014
12h00 - 13h00     Competition III - Juniors - Hoop and Ball
13h00 - 14h00     Competition III - Juniors - Clubs and Ribbon
14h30 - 16h20     Competition III - Senior groups - 10 Clubs, 3 Balls and 2 Ribbons
16h30     Gala and Closing Ceremony 
 

Please note that you will find the seniors finals LIVE on the UEG/EBU platform - click here - 

 
 
 
 
O. Do Rosario/UEG
Photo: D. Zimmermann/UEG - ECh Vienna 2013